Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 18 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) MON | 0:1 | Str Sl (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Mariyan Grebencharski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
(15.) Svoge | 1:1 | Belasi (16.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Ivo Isaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Pleven | 2:0 | Mar Pd (14.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Aleksandar Vangelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
(17.) Cherno | 1:3 | Dobr. (5.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Vladimir Kirilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
1:3 | 81' | |||
(13.) Litex | 1:0 | Sept S (1.) | ||
Mon
Nov 27, 2023
- 1:45 PM
|
||||
Stefan Gurkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Marek | 3:1 | Burgas (9.) | ||
Wed
Nov 29, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Kristina Georgieva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 73' | |||
(10.) CSKAII | 0:5 | Sp Var (2.) | ||
Thu
Dec 7, 2023
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
Gero Piskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
0:4 | 63' | |||
0:5 | 82' | |||
(12.) Lud II | 2:0 | Dunav (6.) | ||
Fri
Dec 15, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
73' | ||||
(8.) Yantra | 2:0 | Bdin (18.) | ||
Sun
Dec 17, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Svetoslav Lazarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
74' | ||||
86' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 18 | 13 | 37 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 18 | 18 | 35 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 18 | 5 | 32 | |
4 | Montana | 18 | 7 | 30 | |
5 | Dob. Dobrich | 18 | 10 | 29 | |
6 | Strumska Slava | 18 | 4 | 28 | |
7 | Yantra | 18 | 4 | 27 | |
8 | Dunav | 18 | -3 | 26 | |
9 | Spartak Pleven | 18 | -1 | 25 | |
10 | Ludogorets II | 18 | 0 | 24 | |
11 | Chern. Burgas | 18 | 0 | 24 | |
12 | CSKA 1948 II | 18 | -5 | 24 | |
13 | Litex Lovech | 18 | -5 | 22 | |
14 | Maritsa | 18 | -9 | 19 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 18 | -7 | 18 | |
16 | Belasitsa | 18 | -7 | 17 | |
17 | C. Balchik | 18 | -13 | 15 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 18 | -11 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...