Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 22 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) Bdin | 0:1 | Sp Var (2.) | ||
Fri
Feb 23, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Viliyan Vidinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
(14.) Burgas | 1:0 | Mar Pd (16.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Krasimir Krastev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Lud II | 2:1 | MON (4.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Ivan Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 46' | |||
78' | ||||
81' | ||||
90+2' | ||||
90+3' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Yantra | 2:1 | Dunav (10.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Dimo Dimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Pleven | 1:0 | Str Sl (6.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Hristiyana Guteva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Litex | 1:1 | Cherno (17.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Spasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
76' | ||||
(3.) Marek | 1:0 | Belasi (13.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2024
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
Stiliyan Kolev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Svoge | 0:2 | Sept S (1.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Denislav Stalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
(9.) CSKAII | 1:1 | Dobr. (8.) | ||
Mon
Feb 26, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Boris Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | ||||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 22 | 17 | 47 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 22 | 20 | 42 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 22 | 8 | 41 | |
4 | Montana | 22 | 8 | 37 | |
5 | Yantra | 22 | 7 | 37 | |
6 | Spartak Pleven | 22 | 1 | 34 | |
7 | Strumska Slava | 22 | 4 | 33 | |
8 | Dob. Dobrich | 22 | 8 | 31 | |
9 | Ludogorets II | 22 | 0 | 29 | |
10 | CSKA 1948 II | 22 | -4 | 28 | |
11 | Chern. Burgas | 22 | -4 | 27 | |
12 | Litex Lovech | 22 | -5 | 27 | |
13 | Dunav | 22 | -8 | 27 | |
14 | Belasitsa | 22 | -2 | 24 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 22 | -8 | 23 | |
16 | Maritsa | 22 | -11 | 22 | |
17 | C. Balchik | 22 | -15 | 18 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 22 | -16 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...