Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 25 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Litex | 0:0 | Pleven (7.) | ||
Fri
Mar 15, 2024
- 12:45 PM
|
||||
Denislav Stalev |
(8.) Lud II | 0:0 | Marek (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 15, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Dimo Dimov |
(10.) Dunav | 1:1 | Belasi (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Stanimir Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
78' | ||||
90+8' | 1:1 | |||
(4.) MON | 2:0 | Svoge (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Valentin Stefanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Mar Pd | 0:2 | Sp Var (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Hristiyana Guteva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 71' | |||
(9.) Str Sl | 1:0 | Yantra (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Lyubomir Vushovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Sept S | 1:0 | Bdin (17.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Kristina Georgieva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Dobr. | 1:0 | Burgas (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Ivan Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
90+5' | ||||
(18.) Cherno | 1:3 | CSKAII (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Boris Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
0:3 | 64' | |||
74' | 1:3 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 25 | 17 | 51 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 25 | 22 | 48 | |
3 | Montana | 25 | 13 | 46 | |
4 | Marek Dupnitsa | 25 | 8 | 45 | |
5 | Dob. Dobrich | 25 | 12 | 40 | |
6 | Yantra | 25 | 5 | 40 | |
7 | Spartak Pleven | 25 | 1 | 38 | |
8 | Strumska Slava | 25 | 4 | 37 | |
9 | Ludogorets II | 25 | 5 | 36 | |
10 | CSKA 1948 II | 25 | -4 | 32 | |
11 | Dunav | 25 | -6 | 32 | |
12 | Litex Lovech | 25 | -7 | 31 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 25 | -1 | 28 | |
14 | Chern. Burgas | 25 | -7 | 28 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 25 | -10 | 26 | |
16 | Maritsa | 25 | -14 | 25 | |
17 | Bdin Vidin | 25 | -18 | 18 | |
18 | C. Balchik | 25 | -20 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...