Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 3 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Sept S | 2:1 | Pleven (18.) | ||
Fri
Jul 28, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Lyubomir Vushovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Str Sl | 2:3 | Litex (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Viliyan Vidinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+2' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
76' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90+3' | |||
(15.) Bdin | 0:1 | Marek (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Ivan Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
90' | ||||
(3.) Dunav | 0:2 | CSKAII (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Krasimir Krastev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
(2.) Dobr. | 1:0 | Lud II (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Denislav Stalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) MON | 1:0 | Cherno (17.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Hristiyana Guteva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Belasi | 1:1 | Burgas (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Ivelin Zanev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+2' | |||
(11.) Sp Var | 1:0 | Yantra (6.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
68' | ||||
(10.) Mar Pd | 3:1 | Svoge (9.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Stanimir Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
88' | 3:1 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Dob. Dobrich | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | CSKA 1948 II | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | Maritsa | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
6 | Spartak Varna | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
7 | Belasitsa | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Strumska Slava | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Dunav | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Montana | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | Yantra | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | Litex Lovech | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
13 | Chern. Burgas | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
14 | Sportist Svoge | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
15 | Ludogorets II | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | Bdin Vidin | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
17 | C. Balchik | 3 | -5 | 1 | |
18 | Spartak Pleven | 3 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...