Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 8 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Marek | 1:0 | Lud II (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 1, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ivo Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Bdin | 1:2 | Sept S (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 1, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Mariyan Grebencharski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
(14.) Pleven | 4:1 | Litex (15.) | ||
Fri
Sep 1, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Kristina Georgieva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 70' | |||
(11.) CSKAII | 2:1 | Cherno (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Kristina Georgieva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
74' | ||||
(3.) Yantra | 3:2 | Str Sl (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 45+4' | |||
59' | 3:2 | |||
(17.) Svoge | 1:1 | MON (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
77' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Belasi | 0:1 | Dunav (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ventsislav Mitrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
(4.) Sp Var | 2:0 | Mar Pd (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Stefan Gurkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Burgas | 1:0 | Dobr. (6.) | ||
Mon
Sep 4, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ginchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 8 | 5 | 18 | |
2 | Yantra | 8 | 6 | 16 | |
3 | Spartak Varna | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
4 | Montana | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
5 | Marek Dupnitsa | 8 | 1 | 15 | |
6 | Chern. Burgas | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
7 | Maritsa | 8 | -1 | 13 | |
8 | Dob. Dobrich | 8 | 3 | 12 | |
9 | Dunav | 8 | -1 | 12 | |
10 | Strumska Slava | 8 | 2 | 11 | |
11 | CSKA 1948 II | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
12 | Spartak Pleven | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
14 | Ludogorets II | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
16 | Litex Lovech | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
17 | Bdin Vidin | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
18 | C. Balchik | 8 | -6 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...