Torpedo Kutaisi
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ramaz Shengelia Stadium 14.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€450k
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.44 | 17:8 | 333 |
Away record | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1.44 | 15:11 | 1.333 |
Overall balance | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1.94 | 32:19 | 833 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FK Sarajevo | 3-4-3 | 7.900 | 2:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | FK Sarajevo | 3-4-3 | 20.700 | 3:5 on pens | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Aktobe | 3-4-3 | 9.976 | 1:4 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Aktobe | 3-5-2 | 12.354 | 1:2 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 4:1 | ||
2 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Iberia 1999 (5.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2:3 | ||
3 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Dila (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.000 | 3:2 | |
6 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Kolkheti Poti (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Thu Apr 11, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Samgurali (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Mon Apr 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Iberia 1999 (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
12 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Dila (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 | ||
16 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Gagra (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Samgurali (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
18 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Telavi (8.) | 3-4-3 | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Aug 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Iberia 1999 (3.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Dila (1.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (4.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sat Sep 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat Sep 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Samgurali (7.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Telavi (9.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Iberia 1999 (3.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | FC Dila (1.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (4.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- | |||
34 | Wed Dec 4, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (2.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Dec 8, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Samgurali (7.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sun Dec 15, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (2.) | FC Telavi (9.) | -:- |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Dila | 18 | 18 | 39 | |
2 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 18 | 13 | 35 | |
3 | Iberia 1999 | 18 | 4 | 32 | |
4 | Dinamo Batumi | 18 | 4 | 31 | |
5 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 18 | -3 | 22 | |
6 | Kolkheti Poti | 18 | -3 | 20 | |
7 | Samgurali | 18 | -3 | 19 |