Dunav Ruse
Info
Game plan
Record Vtora Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1.47 | 18:15 | 35 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1.24 | 12:21 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 1.35 | 30:36 | 18 |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | Ludogorets II (12.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | Spartak Pleven (14.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
3 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | CSKA 1948 II (7.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sportist Svoge (14.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Yantra (3.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
6 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chern. Burgas (11.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Bdin Vidin (15.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Belasitsa (12.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Spartak Varna (3.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
10 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Maritsa (9.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
11 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 2:15 PM | H | (7.) | Marek Dupnitsa (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dob. Dobrich (5.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Strumska Slava (7.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
15 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Montana (2.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
16 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | C. Balchik (16.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Litex Lovech (14.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
18 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ludogorets II (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Spartak Pleven (9.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
20 | Mon Dec 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | CSKA 1948 II (13.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sportist Svoge (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Yantra (5.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | Chern. Burgas (11.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Bdin Vidin (18.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Belasitsa (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Spartak Varna (2.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Maritsa (16.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Marek Dupnitsa (3.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
29 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Septemvri Sofia (2.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dob. Dobrich (5.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
31 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Strumska Slava (10.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Montana (4.) | ? | 600 | 1:1 | |
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | C. Balchik (16.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
34 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Litex Lovech (10.) | ? | 2:0 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Levski Sofia | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.650 | 1:3 |
Table section Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Dob. Dobrich | 34 | 9 | 50 | |
7 | CSKA 1948 II | 34 | 3 | 50 | |
8 | Yantra | 34 | 2 | 47 | |
9 | Dunav | 34 | -6 | 46 | |
10 | Spartak Pleven | 34 | -3 | 45 | |
11 | Litex Lovech | 34 | -6 | 45 | |
12 | Ludogorets II | 34 | 0 | 44 |